HomeHome
ÐÓÑÑÊÈÉENGLISH


RESULTS of the 2nd EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ON SUMMER COMBINED COMPETITIONS 2003

TEAM COMPETITIONS
 
MEN
 

1st place - Russia
scoring members: Vitaly Romanchuk , GSD Zack (coach – Nikolai Kazantsev); Alexei Krupkin , GSD Grand (coaches Alexander Grigoriev, Varvara Bolshakova); Nikolai Astrakhantsev , GSD Rex (coach Sergey Lysenko) – 786 points – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 

2nd place - Belarus
scoring members: Vasily Kaminsky , GSD Sultan ;  Denis Gorkun , GSD Jack ; Valery Ryk , Malinois Akunt (coach Sergey Goldobin) – 772 points.
 

without place - Ukraine
team members: Eugene Kulagin , GSD Tsimbo ; Yuri Polishuk , GSD Aik ; Sergey Stepanov , Rottweiler Drive – 0 points.
 
WOMEN
 

1st place - Russia
scoring members: Varvara Bolshakova , GSD Aiko s Verhnih Polei ; Anastasia Rudikova , Mixed Breed Yuta (coaches Alexander Grigoriev, Varvara Bolshakova); Natalia Bubnova , GSD Eidos Yanika (coach Alexander Vorontsov) – 772 points – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 

2nd place - Belarus
scoring members: Tatiana Aplevich , GSD Onika (coach Sergey Goldobin); Elena Artemova , GSD Isa – 459 points.
 

without place - Ukraine
team members: Olga Chuprinka , GSD Iton – 0 points.
 

INDIVIDUAL COMPETITIONS
 
MEN
 
1st place – Vitaly Romanchuk, GSD Zack (Russia, coach Nikolai Kazantsev) – 287 points – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 
2nd place – Denis Gorkun, GSD Jack (Belarus) – 282 points – title: Silver Prizewinner of European Championship 2003.
 
3rd place – Alexei Krupkin, GSD Grand (Russia, coaches Alexander Grigoriev, Varvara Bolshakova) – 254 points – title: Bronze Prizewinner of European Championship 2003
 
4th place – Vasily Kaminsky, GSD Sultan (Belarus) – 250 points.
 
5th place – Nikolai Astrakhantsev, GSD Rex (Russia, coach Sergey Lysenko) – 245 points.
 
6th place – Valery Ryk, Malinois Akunt (Belarus, coach Sergey Goldobin) – 240 points.
 
7th place – Shamil Mukhametzhanov, GSD Butch (Russia) – 219 points.
 
8th place – Alexei Kas’kov, GSD Grin (Belarus, coach Sergey Goldobin) – 216 points.
 
9th place – Vitaly Sakun, GSD Bertran (Belarus) – 180 points.
 
10th place – Gornak (Belarus) – 158 points.
 
11th place – Vladimir Podgorny, GSD Irma (Belarus) – 155 points.
 
12th place – Anatoly Stelmashuk, GSD Reno (Belarus) – 150 points.
 
13th place – Stoma (Belarus) – 127 points.
 
14th place – Alexander Vorontsov, GSD Itt (Russia) – 114 points
 
15th place – Valery Krivitsky, GSD Chingiz (Belarus, coach Sergey Goldobin) – 87 points.
 
Other competitors didn’t get any points.
 
WOMEN
 
1st-3rd place – Tatiana Aplevich, GSD Onika (Belarus, coach Sergey Goldobin) – 281 points – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 
1st-3rd place – Varvara Bolshakova, GSD Aiko s Verhnih Polei (Russia) – 281 points – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 
1st-3rd place – Natalia Bubnova, GSD Eidos Yanika (Russia, coach Alexander Vorontsov) – 281 pioints – title: Champion of Europe 2003
 
4th place – Anastasia Rudikova, Mixed Breed Yuta (Russia, coaches Alexander Grigoriev, Varvara Bolshakova) – 212 points.
 
5th place – Elena Artiomova, GSD Isa (Belarus) – 178 points.
 
6th place – Oksana Goldobina, Rottweiller (Russia, coach Sergey Lysenko) – 161 points
 
7th place – Natalia Morgunova, GSD Rick (Russia, coaches Nikolai Kazantsev, Vitaly Romanchuk) – 153 points.
 
8th place – Nadezhda Karpushina, GSD Zoldars (Russia) – 146 points.
 
Other competitors didn’t get any points.
 


 © 2002-2006 IFCSèíôîðìàöèîííàÿ ïîääðåæêà: Dog.Ru >